REVEALED!! 243 PVC collection centres in LAGOS

0
28

The 243 PVC collection centres across the twenty local government area councils in Lagos are listed below:

Agege LGA
1. Isale/Idimangoro—Anwar-Islam College, Oniwaya
2. Iloro/Onipetesi—St. Joseph Sec School, Mangoro
3. Oniwaya/Papa-Uku—Salvation Army Pry School, Dopemu
4. Agbotikuyo/Dopemu—Ibukun Olu Pry School, Agbotikuyo
5. Oyewole/Papa Ashafa—Oyewole Pry School, Mulero
6. Oke Koto—St. Peters Pry School, Okekoto
7. Keke—Dairy Farm Pry School, Keke
8. Darocha—Anwar-Islam Pry School, Ogba Road
9. Tabon- Tabon/Oko-Oba—Methodist Primary School, Tabontabon
10. Orile Agege/Oko-Oba—Orile Agege Community High School
11. Isale-Odo—Government Sec School, Agege

Ajeromi LGA
1. Ago Hausa—La Primary School, Bale Street, Ago Hausa
2. Awodi Ora—Awodi-Ora Secondary School, Olaolu Drive, School Bus-Stop, Orege
3. Wilmer—Ibafon Primary School, Sifianu Street, Olodi Apapa
4. Olodi—LA Primary School, Osho Drive, Sinclair
5. Tolu—LA Primary School, Ugbowankwo Str, Ajegunle
6. Temidire I—Ojoku High School, Temidire Str, Tolu Complex
7. Ojo Road—LA Primary School, Layeni, Ojo-Road
8. Layeni—Gaskiya College, Gaskiya Road, Badia
9. Alaba Oro—LA Primary School, Safejo, Bakare Faro Street
10. Mosafejo—Ladipo Primary School, Oke Oja, Ile Iwe B/Stop, Amukoko
11. Temidire Ii—Alakoto Primary School, Alakoto, Olodi Apapa

Alimosho LGA
1. Shasha/Akowonjo—Abati Primary School, Shasha
2. Egbeda/Alimosho—Millenium Secondary School, Egbeda
3. Idimu/Isheri Olofin—Local Govt Primary School, Idimu
4. Ikotun/Ijegun—Govt Technical College, Ikotun
5. Egbe/Agodo—Muslim College, Egbe
6. Igando—Igando Community. High School, Igando
7. Ipaja North—St. Andrew Primary School, Ipaja
8. Ipaja South—Alimosho Grammar School, Alimosho
9. Ayobo Ijon—Salvation Army Primary School, Ayobo
10. Pleasure/Oke Odo—Pleasure/Oke Odo Primary School, Oke Odo
11. Abule Egba/Alagbado—Tomia Pry School, Kola Bust-Stop, Alagbado

Amuwo-Odofin LGA
1. Housing—Unity Primary School, Mile2
2. Festac I—Festac College 24 Road, Festac
3. Festac Ii—5th Avenue Primary School, Festac
4. Kirikiri—Dr. Lucas Memorial School, Kirikiri
5. Amuwo—Amuwo Grammar School, Agboju
6. Ijegun—Ijegun Egba Primary School
7. Satellite—Ijegun Egba Primary School
8. Irede—L.A Pry School, Ikaare
9. Ibeshe—Lasa Pry School, Ibeshe
10. Igbologun—Igbologun Sec. School, Snake Island
11. Festac Iii—Upe Primary Sch, 3rd Avenue, Festac

Apapa LGA
1. Apapa I Marine Road—Inside The Hall Of Apapa Lga Council
2. Apapa Ii Liverpool Road—United Christain Secondary School
3. Apapa Iii Creek Road—United Christain Primary School
4. Apapa Iv Pelewula Crescent—Apapa Primary School, Pelewura
5. Ijora Oloye—Ijora Oloye Primary School
6. Olodan/Olojowou/Olatokunbo—-Sari Iganmu Primary School
7. Gaskiya & Environs—Badia Primary School
8. Afolabi Alasia & Environs—St Theresa Catholic Primary School
9. Malu Road & Environs—Anglican Primary School, Marine Beach
10. Sari & Environs—Ire Akari Primary School Sari Iganmu

Badagry LGA
1. Posukoh—Badagry Senior Grammar School, Badagry
2. Awhanjigoh—Methodist High School, Badagry
3. Ibereko—L.A Primary School, Ibereko
4. Apa—L.A Primary School, Apa
5. Keta-East—Kankon Senior Secondary, School, Kankon
6. Iworo/Gbanko—Anglican Primary School, Iworo
7. Ajido—L.A. Primary School, Ajido
8. Ilogbo/Araromi—Ilogbo/Araromi Grammar School, Oko-Afo
9. Ikoga—Ikoga Grammar School, Ikoga
10. Ajara—Ajara Grammar School, Ajara
11. Iya-Afin—L.A. Primary School, Iyafin

Epe LGA
1. Etita/Ebode—Lg Primary School, Billy Street., Epe
2. Lagbade—U.P.E Primary School, Ibi Street, Epe
3. Popo-Oba—St. Micheal Anglican Primary School, Lagbade Street, Epe
4. Oke-Balogun—A.U.D Primary School, Alawaye Street, Epe
5. Ajagannabe—Epe Girls High School, Adeyemi Apena Street, Epe
6. Ise\Ibogun—L. G. Primary School, Ise
7. Oriba\Ladaba—-Community High School, Oriba
8. Abomiti—L. G. Primary School, Emina
9. Agbowa—Lg Primary School, Ajayi Road, Agbowa
10. Agbowa\Ikosi—Baptist Primary School, Ikosi Beach Road, Agbowa \Ikosi
11. Ago-Owu—Otta Primary School, Otta, Ago-Owu
12. Orugbo—Ajebo High School, Ajebo, Orugbo
13. Ilara—Upe Primary School, Ilara
14. Ibonwon—A.U.D Primary School, Ibonwon
15. Odo-Ragunsin—Okemagba High School, Epe- Ijebu-Ode Road, Mojoda, Epe
16. Poka—Pobuna Secondary School, Araga Road, Poka, Epe
17. Odomola—Alaro High School, Iraye-Oke,
18. Ejirin—Lofi Ogunmude College, Ejinrin
19. Itoikin—R.C.M Primary School, Itoikin

Eti-Osa LGA
1. Victoria Island I—Government College Victoria Island
2. Victoria Island Ii—Kuramo Secondary School Victoria Island
3. Ilasan Housing Estate—Maiyegun Primary School, Maiyegun Off Beach Road
4. Lekki/Ikate And Environ—Ikota Primary School After Ikota Bridge
5. Ilado/ Eti-Osa—Jumatul Islamiya Primary School, Igbo Efon
6. Ajah/Sangotedo—Ajah Primary School (Olomu Primary School)
7. Ado/Langbasa/Badore—Addo Primary School, Addo
8. Ikoyi I—St Georges Primary School, Falomo Ikoyi
9. Ikoyi Ii—Ireti Primary School, Ikoyi
10. Obalende—Obalende Primary School, Ijeh Road Obalende

Ibeju-Lekki LGA
1. Ibeju I—Ibeju High School, Ibeju Lekki
2. Ibeju II—Roman Catholic Mission Pry. School, Ayeteju
3. Orimedu I—Community High School, Orimedu
4. Orimedu II—St. Peter’s Pry Sch. Magbon Alade, Ibeju – Lekki
5. Orimedu III—F.O.A Primary School, Idado
6. Iwerekun I—Iwerekun Community High, Lakowe
7. Iwerekun II—Local Government School, Bogije
8. Lekki I—Community High School, Lekki
9. Lekki II—Roman Catholic Mission Primary School, Idotun
10. Siriwon I—Universal Primary Education School, Siriwon
11. Siriwon II—Community Primary School, Otolu

Ifako Ijaye LGA
1. Ijaiye—African Church Primary School, College Road, Ifako
2. Old Ifako/Karaole—Karaole Primary School, College Road, Ifako
3. New Ifako/Oyemekun—Coker Primary School, College Road, Ifako
4. Fagba Akute Road—Iju Grammar School, Off Akute Road, Iju
5. Ishaga—St. Kizito Primary School, Fagba Junior Grammar School
6. Iju/Obawole—Iju Ajuwon Primary School,Obawole
7. Panada/Abule Egba—Progress Secondary School, New Oko Oba, Abule Egba
8. Ijaiye/Ojokoro—Ebenezer Primary School, Beckley Est, Ahmadiya
9. Ijaiye/Agbado/Kollinton—Agbado Ijaiye Primary School, Ayanwale Str, Off Clem Road,Ojokoro
10. Alakuko/Kollinton—Alakuko Court Hall, Alakuko Bus-Stop
11. Ajegunle/Akinde/Animashaun—Gbeleyi Primary School, Gbeleyi, Alakuko

Ikeja LGA
1. Anifowoshe/Ikeja—Anifowoshe Primary School, Ikeja
2. Ojodu/Agidingbi/Omole—Government Technical College, Agidigbi
3. Alausa/Oregun/Olusosun—St. Peters Anglican Primary School, Alausa
4. Alausa/Oregun/Olusosun—Onilekere Primary School, Ikeja
5. Ipodo/Seriki Aro—Tokunbo Alli Primary School, Ikeja
6. Adekunle Village/Adeniyi Jones/Ogba—Estate Pry. School, Ikeja
7. Oke-Ira/Aguda—Oke-Ira Pryimary School, Oke Ira
8. Onigbongbon—G.R.A Primary School, G.R.A Ikeja
9. G.R.A/Police Barracks—Central Primary School, Ikeja
10. Wasimi/Opebi/Allen—Bola Memorial Primary School, Mobolaji Bank Anthony

Ikorodu LGA
1. Isele I—United Senior High School, Ikorodu
2. Isele II—United Junior High School, Ikorodu
3. Isele III—Shamsedeem Grammar School, Sabo, Ikorodu
4. Aga/Ijomu—Anglican Primary School, Igbogbo Road, Ikorodu
5. Ipakodo—L.G Primary School, Beach Road Ipakodo, Ikorodu
6. Imota I—L.G Primary School, Atere/Ijebo Road, Imota
7. Imota II—St. John Anglican Primary School, Ayayo Road, Imota
8. Isiu—L.G. Primary School Eweye Road, Isiu
9. Igbogbo I—Methodist Primary School, Igbogbo, Ikorodu
10. Igbogbo II—U.A.M.C Primary School Eleja, Agbele Road Igbogbo, Ikorodu
11. Baiyeku/Oreta—L.G. Primary School Baiyeku/Igbogbo Road
12. Ibeshe—Methodist Primary School, Owode Ibeshe Road
13. Ijede I—L.G. Reading Room, Oba Akilo Road, Ijede, Ikorodu
14. Ijede II—Anwaru-Islam Primary School, Ijede
15. Agura/Iponmi—Methodist Primary School, Gberigbe
16. Odogunyan—Odogunyan Grammar School, Odogunyan, Ikorodu
17. Erikorodo—African Bethel Primary School, Off Itokin Road
18. Agbala—Estate Primary School, Fed Low Cost Estate, Ikorodu
19. Olorunda/Igbaga—St. Saviours Anglican Pry School, Igbaga, Araromi Village

Kosofe LGA
1. Oworonshoki—Muslim Mission Primary School, Awanatu Lane, Oworonshoki
2. Ifako/Soluyi—Ifako Comprehensive High School, Ilawe Street, Ifako
3. Anthony/Ajao Estate Mende/ Maryland—Anthony Village High School, Anthony
4. Ojota/Ogudu—Anglican Primary School, Ogudu
5. Ketu/Alapere/Agidi/Orisigun/Kosofe/Ajelogoakanimodo—Agidi Comprehensive High School, Alapere
6. Ikosi Ketu/Mile 12/Agiliti/Maidan—Ikosi High School, Ikosi
7. Isheri-Olowo-Ira/Shangisha/Magodo Phase I &Ii—Isheri Grammer School, Isheri
8. Agboyi I—Agboyi Primary School, Agboyi I
9. Agboyi Ii—Agboyi Primary School, Agboyi Ii
10. Owode Onirin/Ajegunle/Odo Ogun—Anglican Primary School, Odo Ogun, Ajegunle

Lagos Island LGA
1. Olowogbowo / Elegbata—Olowogbowo Methodist Primary School, Bankole Street, Lagos
2. Oluwole—St. Paul’s Primary. School, Breadfruit Davies Street, Lagos
3. Idumota / Oke—Ansar-Ud-Deen Primary School, Alakoro Sanusi Olushi Street
4. Oju – Oto—Holy Trinity School, Ebute-Ero, Church Street, Lagos
5. Oko – Awo—St. Patrick’s Catholic School, Idumota Iduganran Street
6. Agarawu / Obadina—Zumratu-Ul-Islamiya, Primary. School, Taawailu-Bello Street
7. Iduntafa—Isale-Eko Grammar School, Oroyinyin Street, Lagos
8. Ilupesi—King-Ado High School, Ojo-Giwa Street, Lagos
9. Isale Agbede—St. John Primary. School, Aroloya Street, Lagos
10. Olosun—Christ Church Catholic School Broad Street, Lagos
11. Olushi / Kakawa—Anglican Girl’s Seminary School Broad Street
12. Popo – Aguda—Holy Cross Catholic School, Oil-Mill Street, Lagos
13. Anikantamo—Anwar-Ul-Islam (Ahmadiyya) Primary School, Olusi Street
14. Oke – Faji—Anwar-Ul-Deen Primary School, Okepopo Lagos
15. Eiyekole—St. Stephen’s Primary School, Adeniji Adele Road
16. Onikan—Ereko Meth School Beckley Street, Lagos
17. Sandgrouse—Araromi Baptist Primary School, Moloney Street
18. Epetedo—Dolphin High School, St. Saviour’s Street, Off Tapa Street
19. Lafiaji / Ebute—Lilg Primary School Tapa Street Lagos

Lagos Mainland LGA
1. Otto/Iddo—Otto Primary School, Akinlolu Street Otto Lagos
2. Epetedo—Ijero Bap.Girls High School, Franklin Street Apapa Road Ebute Metta
3. Olaleye—Iponri Grammar School, Afric Road Iponri Ebute Metta
4. Makoko—Anglican Primary School, Makoko Road Adekunle Yaba Lagos
5. Oyingbo—Christ Church Primary School, 7 Freeman Street, Oyingbo
6. Glover—St. Jude Primary School, Freeman/Ondo Road Ebute Metta Lagos
7. Oko Baba—A.U.D Primar School, Osholake Street Ebute Metta Lagos
8. Oyadiran—Eletu Odibo High School, Nitro Str Abule Oja Bus Stop Yaba
9. Alagomeji—St. Agnes Primary School, Birrel Avenue Sabo Yaba Lagos
10. Iwaya—Onike Girls, Iwaya. Along Onike Road Yaba Lagos
11. Yaba/Igbobi—All Saints Primary School, Montgomery Road Yaba Lagos

Mushin LGA
1. Alakara—Kajola Health Centre, 24, Ayonuga Street, Fadeyi
2. Idi Oro – Odi Olowo—St. Michael Primary School, 8 Abiodun Street, Mushin
3. Babalosa—Muslim Mission Primary School, 14, Shokunbi Street, Mushin
4. Ojuwoye—N. U. D. Primary School, Ayantuga Street Mushin
5. Ilupeju—Kossy Bethel Primary School, 5, Ajenifuja Street Ilupeju
6. Kayode/Fadeyi—Ojuwoye Primary School, 42 Damengoro Street Mushin
7. Mushin Atewolara—Majolate Primary School, 19 Majolate Street Mushin
8. Mushin Atewolara—New City Primary School, 45 Palm Avenue Street Mushin
9. Papa Ajao—Olisa Primary School, Alhaji Olisa Street Papa Ajao, Mushin
10. Ilasamaja—Arch Bishop Aggey Memorial School Owo Street Mushin
11. Babalosa/Idi-Araba—Eko Boys High School, 31 Labinjo Street Idi Oro Mushin
12. Idi-Araba—St Paul Primary School, Beside Alakara Police Station, Mushin
13. Itire—A. U. D Primary School, Kabiyesi Street Beside Itire Police Station, Itire
14. Ilupeju Industrial—Ilupeju Secondary School, 2 Emmanuel Street Ilupeju

Ojo LGA
1. Ojo Town—St. Michael Primary School, Ojo- Town
2. Okokomaiko—Foa Pry School Ppl. Okoko
3. Ajangbadi—Aganju Aka Pry. Sch. Ajangbadi
4. Ijanikin—Anlican Primary School, Ijanikin
5. Iba—L.A Primary School, Iba
6. Ilogbo—L.A Primary School, Ilogbo
7. Irewe—Osolu Secondary School, Irewe
8. Taffi—L.A Primary School, Alagutan
9. Etegbin—L.A Primary School, Etegbin
10. Idoluwo—St. Mary Primary School, Idoluwo
11. Sabo-Oniba—Sabo- Oniba Primary School, Sabo

Oshodi LGA
1. Oshod Bolade—Owoseni Primary School, 12/20, Adeyemi Street
2. Orile Oshodi—Methodist Primary School 42, Oshodi Raod, Oshodi
3. Isolo—A.U.D Priamrys School, Isolo 1/5, Ile-Sanmi Street, Isolo
4. Ajao Estate—Ajao Estate Primary School 18, Fatai Irawo Street
5. Ilasamaja—Kusoro Priamry School, Ilasamaja, 7/9, Godwin Omonua Way, Ire Akari, Ilasamaja
6. Mafoluku—Saint Paul Primary School, Mafoluku, 59, Makinde Street, Mafoluku
7. Sogunle—Local Government Primary School, Shogunle. 17, Tiwalade Street, Ladipo Sogunle
8. Sogunle/ Alasia—State Primary School, Ewutuntun. 3/7, Bode Onifade Street, Ewu
9. Okota—Ajumoni Grammar School, Okota. 2, Dibo Street, Okota
10. Ishagatedo—Metropolitan College. 35/41, Metropolitan College Road, Ishagatedo
11. Oke-Afa/ Ejigbo—Oba Moruf Primary School, Oke-Afa Ejigbo, 1/7, Alaba Tajudeen Street Ejigbo

Somolu LGA
1. Onipanu—Agunbiade Primary School, Agunbiade Street
2. Palmgrove—Wright Memorial Primary School, Emmanuel Street
3. Alade—Alade Ss Peter & Paul Primary School, Efon Alaye
4. Bajulaiye—Oke Meta Primary School, Bajulaiye Road
5. Mafowoku—Mafowoku/Pedro Maharufdeen Primary School, Pedro, Off Johnson Street
6. Ladi-Lak—Ayinke Primary School, Ayinke Street
7. Ilaje—Aiyetoro Primary School, Olanrewaju Street, Chemist Bus Stop, Akoka
8. Igbobi Fadeyi—Igbobi Junior High School, Igbobi College Rd
9. Fola Agoro—Modupe Primary School, Modupe Street, Fola Agoro
10. Gbagada Phase I—Pedro Primary School, Pedro Rd, Somolu
11. Gbagada Phase Ii—Gbagada Grammar School, Lanre Awolokun Street, Gbagada
12. Abule Okuta—Okuta Alubarika Primary School, Alubarika Street, Bariga

Surulere LGA
1. Orile—L.A Primary School, Orile
2. Aguda—Enitan Primary School, Aguda
3. Ijesatedo—Duro-Oyedoyin Primary School, Ijeshatedo
4. Akinhanmi/Cole—Obele Odan Primary School, Municipal Road
5. Yaba/Ojuelegba—Our Lady Of Lourdes Primary School, Clegg Street
6. Igbaja Stadium—Stadium High School, Stadium Hotel
7. Shitta/Ogunlana—Rabiatu Thompson Crescent Primary School
8. Adeniran Ogunsanya—Lagos Progressive High School, Mba
9. Iponri Estate/Eric Moore—State Grammar School, Eric Moore Road
10. Coker—Umoru Memorial Primary School, Coker Road
11. Itire—Erinosho Primary School, Itire.
12. Ikate—Akanji Primary School, Ikate